Hemp Classic Short Sleeve Tee

$39.00

Mid weight

Materials and Composition 55% Hemp and 45% Cotton

Care Instructions:

This garment can be machine washed at warm or cold water.

Hemp yarn and fabric are naturally dyed without any Harsh Chemicals and Heavy Metals

In order to keep the natural colours, please dry in the shade

Clear

Description

This classic short sleeve Hemp T-Shirt is a must have for your wardrobe this summer.

Whether you are looking to hit the beach, party, or just want to stay casual, this hemp tee provides you with utmost comfort.

  •  Hemp carries anti-bacterial properties that surpass any other natural fibre.  Since it also does not hold odours, hemp clothing edges out cotton.
  •  Hemp is an amazingly durable fabric, becoming softer with use. Given reasonable care it will render a lifetime of service.
  • Hemp fabric rapidly absorbs moisture, which accounts for its coolness and comfort. Because of its strength when wet it does not weaken with washing. Canvas is hemp! (The term canvas describes the materials used to make the cloth and comes from the Arabic name for hemp – Cannabis). Until recently whenever the word canvas was used it referred only to hemp cloth.
Size(cm)SMLXLXXL
Chest102108113118123
Length6870727476
Shoulder4749515355
Waist99104109114119
Sleeve open1718192021
Sleeve Length2122232425

Additional information

WeightN/A
Colour

Aqua, Black, Blue, Natural

Size

Small, Medium, Large, X-Large, XXLarge

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Exclusive products

Special category of products